1Princess HalimeLuis Batista—51.6—8/58/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 15-8-10
- Wins
- 30.0%
- Earnings
- $223,401
- Per start
- $4,468.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Susan Yoder
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 400.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 124 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2A New PeaceAngel Diaz—51.4—2/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Larry Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 52.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 60.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Perry Ouzts | 125 |
| Wed 10 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3MalicedT. Houghton—51.7—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $248,574
- Per start
- $3,501.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 32.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Tall GirlLaureano Sosa—52.5—6/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $164,824
- Per start
- $3,662.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Alexander Bendezu | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gracie DanceJefferson Skerrett—51.1—12/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 47.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 45.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 62.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 64.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Wicca WisdomDeshawn Parker—51.3—3/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate