1TierneyRocco Bowen—52.4—20/133/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 300.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Leona's Reward S. | 10 | 460.0 | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 560.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 450.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Miss Southern Ohio S. | 7 | 570.0 | Jose Bracho | 116 |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Oh Glorious DayChelsey Keiser—53.6—10/127/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 510.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 620.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 710.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 126 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 600.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 440.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 320.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Canadian BearErik Barbaran—51.8—6/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 57.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Warren Ebow III | 115 |
| Wed 19 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Jose Vargas | 115 |
| Sun 2 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Jose Vargas | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Worldly BeautyAlexander Chavez—53.9—7/228/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 60.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 25 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Yolber Torres | 116 |
| Sat 3 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Yolber Torres | — |
| Sat 13 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Yolber Torres | 116 |
| Sun 30 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Jose Morelos | 121 |
| Sat 15 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Morelos | 120 |
| Sat 11 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 65.0 | Yolber Torres | 117 |
| Sat 20 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 76.0 | Yolber Torres | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Late Nite LizzieJose Bracho—51.7—8/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $143,677
- Per start
- $4,225.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 66.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 420.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 580.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 640.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 450.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Carmel RoseDeshawn Parker—53.1—3/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Anthony Stephen
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 74.0 | Deshawn Parker | 122 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 68.0 | Deshawn Parker | 122 |
| Fri 29 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Tomboy S. | 9 | 57.0 | Deshawn Parker | 116 |
| Fri 1 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 63.0 | Sophie Doyle | 121 |
| Fri 18 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Vivacious S. | 6 | 57.0 | Albin Jimenez | 114 |
| Sat 5 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 72.0 | Albin Jimenez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7TemporarilyforeverAntioco Murgia—53.2—2/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antioco Murgia
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 68.0 | Antioco Murgia | — |
| Fri 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Antioco Murgia | — |
| Fri 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Antioco Murgia | — |
| Fri 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Antioco Murgia | 121 |
| Wed 22 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Antioco Murgia | 122 |
| Sat 13 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Antioco Murgia | 123 |
| Wed 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Antioco Murgia | 123 |
| Sat 19 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 31.0 | Antioco Murgia | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8QueenofthebuckeyeJefferson Skerrett—54.4—12/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $167,725
- Per start
- $6,450.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 380.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 640.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 660.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate