1Mobil EnsignErik Barbaran—53.7—9/24/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 57.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 55.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 39.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 115 |
| Tue 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 360.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 115 |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 115 |
| Tue 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 115 |
| Mon 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 52.0 | Anthony Nunez | 115 |
| Thu 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 57.0 | Anthony Nunez | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2CowgirltakemeawayLuis Rivera—51.2—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $66,452
- Per start
- $5,537.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jennifer Tooley
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 32.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 37.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 350.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 300.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 35.0 | Yan Aviles | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 122 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 390.0 | Yan Aviles | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3I Belong FirstRocco Bowen—52.1—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Megan Fadlovich
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 29.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 34.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 122 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 48.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 37.0 | Anthony Nunez | — |
| Thu 31 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Anthony Nunez | — |
| Thu 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Anthony Nunez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Pride and AttitudeDavid Haldar—52.2—6/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,674.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 56.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 49.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 43.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 53.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 42.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 50.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 44.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 48.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tampa TeacherAngel Diaz—52.1—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $30,284
- Per start
- $3,364.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- David Wolochuk
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 39.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 35.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 22.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 110.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 123 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 150.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 350.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6LesothoBrandon Tapara—53.0—8/53/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 50.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 61.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 64.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 48.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 46.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Sat 4 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 45.0 | Keyner Zonett | 123 |
| Fri 22 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 46.0 | Keyner Zonett | 123 |
| Sat 12 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 47.0 | Keyner Zonett | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Perfect DateJose Bracho—53.3—10/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $117,570
- Per start
- $7,838
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 51.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 54.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 61.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 35.0 | Jose Bracho | 122 |
| Thu 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Joshua Radosevich Memorial S. | 3 | 53.0 | Yan Aviles | 115 |
| Mon 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Glacial Princess S. | 2 | 62.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio John W. Galbreath S. | 3 | 38.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate