1BrewingLaureano Sosa—53.8—5/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $68,556
- Per start
- $3,427.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 35.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 122 |
| Wed 10 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 71.0 | Abner Adorno | 125 |
| Mon 17 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 124 |
| Wed 22 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Stormin'unclejackErik Barbaran—54.7—6/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $133,877
- Per start
- $4,781.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 72.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 80.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 56.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Thu 12 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 810.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Fri 30 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 56.0 | Noel Vigil | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Poppy's PrideBailey Weatherly—54.2—5/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,553.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Robert Scallan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 71.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4CoastertothemoonDavid Haldar—53.8—9/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,327.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 57.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 59.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Deshawn Parker | 121 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5MorethanreadyeddieAngel Diaz—54.8—7/221/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Ricardo Gonzalez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 63.0 | Jason Simpson | 126 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bella FutureMauro Cedillo—55.3—3/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $190,886
- Per start
- $3,534.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate