1The Devil's DreamMauro Cedillo—54.4—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 11-8-8
- Wins
- 28.2%
- Earnings
- $234,753
- Per start
- $6,019.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 660.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 580.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 720.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 740.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 720.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Go GirlChelsey Keiser—53.4—6/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $166,010
- Per start
- $3,689.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Susan Yoder
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 41.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 53.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Banana PuddingJose Bracho—54.6—4/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 76.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 56.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 60.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 8 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4She's CraftyAngel Diaz—53.9—9/51/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,778.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Robert Guciardo
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Distaff S. | 6 | 80.0 | Joam Toledo | 126 |
| Thu 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 74.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Shez Shacked UpJefferson Skerrett—54.4—3/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 7-13-11
- Wins
- 14.6%
- Earnings
- $279,255
- Per start
- $5,817.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | 119 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate