1Paint the TownJason Simpson—52.6—3/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $174,818
- Per start
- $4,856.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 70.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 51.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 63.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 72.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 47.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2ReddenVictor Fernandez—52.6—6/135/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 39.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 126 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 55.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 53.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Wasabi BeachJose Bracho—54.1—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $52,169
- Per start
- $6,521.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Susan Anderson
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 44.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 12 | 58.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 53.0 | Jose Bracho | 125 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Victor Lebron | 122 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 52.0 | Victor Lebron | 123 |
| Wed 1 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 59.0 | Victor Lebron | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 47.0 | Victor Lebron | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Jim's River RunnerYuri Yaranga—51.7—15/124/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $91,442
- Per start
- $2,949.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 220.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 124 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 410.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mails HereBailey Weatherly—53.0—12/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $79,432
- Per start
- $3,610.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 340.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 240.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 370.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 121 |
| Tue 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Man's ChoiceBrandon Tapara—52.9—7/224/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $126,989
- Per start
- $2,701.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Knock WoodMauro Cedillo—53.3—5/27/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 64.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 53.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 72.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8LeroyisalagniappeChelsey Keiser—52.7—10/139/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,335.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Kristina Tumblin
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 160.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 320.0 | Jann Hernandez | 124 |
| Thu 2 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Jann Hernandez | 123 |
| Wed 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | John McKee | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9A Van On the RunLuis Gonzalez—52.4—20/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 29.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 52.0 | Joam Toledo | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 47.0 | Joam Toledo | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 29.0 | Joam Toledo | 126 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 64.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate