1VersatileYuri Yaranga—52.9—3/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $120,123
- Per start
- $2,002.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 56.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ernie's MartiniChelsey Keiser—54.8—7/29/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,997.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3LetmeknowbeforeugoCharle Oliveros—54.0—15/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,489.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 66.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 13 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 27.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Wed 19 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Sat 4 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 12 | not run | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Sat 14 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 11 | 71.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Commander JoeHelen Vanek—54.6—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | — |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | 123 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 51.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Jalon Samuel | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Kirk Johnson | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tom's SpiritOscar Villarreal—53.8—6/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $67,103
- Per start
- $2,313.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Oscar Villarreal
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 73.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Fri 16 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 540.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
| Sat 20 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 710.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
| Mon 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 123 |
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 123 |
| Wed 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 125 |
| Wed 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Air ShowErik Barbaran—55.0—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 80.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 62.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Land Mark DealDavid Haldar—52.9—15/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 42.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 50.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8ChargerAlexander Crispin—54.6—8/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 121 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 121 |
| Mon 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 23 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Thu 12 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate