1Drill CityLuis Rivera—52.2—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 36.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 30.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 31.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 45.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 56.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | OTBO Sales Graduate Race S. | 2 | 50.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 37.0 | Jose Bracho | 116 |
| Thu 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 63.0 | Jose Bracho | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Willie TErik Barbaran—52.2—5/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 42.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 34.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 29.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 38.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dew It With ClassDeshawn Parker—52.5—5/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 42.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 125 |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 54.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 34.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Moonshine JoeYuri Yaranga—51.5—15/155/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,863.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Emily Szczepanski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 210.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 190.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 220.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 190.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Tue 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 210.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Mon 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Victor Samuel Rodriguez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Kennedy's CamelotFernando Salazar Becerra—51.6—3/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $83,512
- Per start
- $4,395.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 40.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 38.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 40.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 44.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 61.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Fri 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 47.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Tue 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 42.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Why Kenny WhyJairo Hernandez—50.7—20/161/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $69,581
- Per start
- $1,449.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jairo Hernandez
- Trainer
- Tina Casalinova
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 12.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 2.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 4.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 10.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 8.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7VecchiJose Bracho—52.5—2/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,981.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 41.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 47.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 48.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate