1Beck's SpiritAnthony Rodriguez—52.1—8/161/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Oscar Romero
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 46.0 | Gabriel Saez | 121 |
| Sat 6 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 65.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 118 |
| Mon 13 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 119 |
| Sun 21 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Luis Saez | 118 |
| Fri 1 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Corey Lanerie | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Corey Lanerie | — |
| Fri 27 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 42.0 | Corey Lanerie | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hello JelloLuis Batista—54.6—6/129/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 46.0 | Walter Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 58.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 121 |
| Sat 29 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
| Sat 22 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
| Sat 11 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Ryan Munger | 121 |
| Fri 26 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Xarel Forde | 115 |
| Sat 30 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 39.0 | Skye Chernetz | 120 |
| Fri 8 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 4 | 43.0 | Skye Chernetz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Golden GoalOscar Villarreal—54.3—15/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,604.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Oscar Villarreal
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Martin Garcia | 121 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Antioco Murgia | 118 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 380.0 | Antioco Murgia | 121 |
| Tue 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Antioco Murgia | 119 |
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 119 |
| Sat 30 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 117 |
| Thu 14 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Breeze the BayouJefferson Skerrett—53.5—5/222/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $67,757
- Per start
- $2,185.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5A La CarteHelen Vanek—53.7—7/227/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 41.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Fri 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Sat 23 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6LoonyMauro Cedillo—52.6—12/158/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,699
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 116 |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
| Thu 18 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 640.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
| Sat 12 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 710.0 | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Parade of FearsLuis Tapara—53.9—8/51/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 4-1-0
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $53,867
- Per start
- $4,488.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 540.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 116 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
| Sat 5 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate