1RoyalewithcheeseCharle Oliveros—54.5—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $62,912
- Per start
- $5,719.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jeff Hiles
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 39.0 | John McKee | — |
| Fri 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 53.0 | John McKee | — |
| Fri 30 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luan Machado | 118 |
| Wed 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Corey Lanerie | 118 |
| Thu 6 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Corey Lanerie | 118 |
| Tue 14 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 600.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 119 |
| Tue 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | John McKee | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Save the DateAngel Diaz—53.5—4/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Jose Campos | 123 |
| Sun 5 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Fri 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Grand Golden RoadBailey Weatherly—52.1—5/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $42,225
- Per start
- $2,483.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
| Mon 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
| Sun 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 20.0 | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
| Mon 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
| Sun 18 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Samuel Marin | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Handle On YouKevin Gonzalez—51.7—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Juan Gotera
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 40.0 | Gabriel Saez | 121 |
| Wed 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Saez | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 45.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Thu 16 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Ruben Silvera | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Ruben Silvera | 123 |
| Sun 31 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Emisael Jaramillo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Agua FrescaT. Houghton—54.7—2/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,438.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Larry Rivelli
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 49.0 | Gerardo Corrales | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 62.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Sun 2 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | Keith Asmussen | 120 |
| Thu 18 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Stewart Elliott | 120 |
| Sat 6 Sep | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 630.0 | Joel Dominguez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bulls N BerryJason Simpson—51.7—20/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $978.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Lori Loudin-Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 30.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 34.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 39.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 43.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 36.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Stella E VeloceBrandon Tapara—52.3—10/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,702.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Victor Fernandez | 123 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 122 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 190.0 | Victor Fernandez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Nun Gimel Hay PoYuri Yaranga—53.5—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $29,890
- Per start
- $1,660.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 410.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate