1Relish the RideAnthony Rodriguez—52.4—3/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,916.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Joshua Radosevich | 119 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Ruff/Kirchberg Memorial S. | 8 | 560.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Catlaunch S. | 6 | 670.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Oaks HoneyJose Bracho—52.8—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,982.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 430.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ironclad AlibiAngel Diaz—53.9—10/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,826.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Justine Eder
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 420.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 530.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Swing StateLuis Batista—52.7—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 40: 5-4-8
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $168,381
- Per start
- $4,209.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Ricardo Gonzalez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 610.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 600.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 124 |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 620.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 9 | 710.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5WetzelDavid Haldar—52.8—5/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,713.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Paul Overholt
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Carson N SpenceVictor Fernandez—52.9—6/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 38.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 43.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Thu 3 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 55.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7C V DynamicAlexander Chavez—52.3—8/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,664.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 71.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 65.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 40.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 122 |
| Mon 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate