1IlliniDeshawn Parker—55.6—4/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Destin Heath
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Irving Moncada | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 9 | 73.0 | Gabriel Saez | 122 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 92.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Sat 15 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 73.0 | Gabriel Saez | 120 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 88.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Color BearerJefferson Skerrett—53.8—15/155/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $175,661
- Per start
- $3,903.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3ErlanJose Bracho—55.0—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 870.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Thu 23 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 820.0 | David Delgado | 123 |
| Thu 9 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | David Delgado | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4PallinoErik Barbaran—56.5—7/228/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 790.0 | Jose Vargas | 112 |
| Sat 25 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 10 | 680.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 123 |
| Sat 4 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 930.0 | Jose Batista | 122 |
| Wed 10 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 820.0 | Carlos Lopez | 125 |
| Fri 8 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 123 |
| Wed 23 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Dexter Haddock | 123 |
| Sun 22 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Dexter Haddock | 121 |
| Fri 20 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mychel Sanchez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sneaky SneakyAngel Diaz—55.9—15/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 67.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 750.0 | Miguel Vasquez | 119 |
| Sun 10 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Edgard Zayas | 120 |
| Sat 5 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Jose Morelos | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Prince of PenniesFernando Salazar Becerra—56.4—8/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Michelle Elliott
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 710.0 | Jose Gutierrez | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 115 |
| Thu 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | 113 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | 119 |
| Thu 30 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 116 |
| Wed 3 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alberto Burgos | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7BrewingLaureano Sosa—54.6—15/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $68,556
- Per start
- $3,427.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 35.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 122 |
| Wed 10 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 71.0 | Abner Adorno | 125 |
| Mon 17 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 124 |
| Wed 22 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | — |
| Tue 17 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Emanuel De Diego | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Zippin GigiLuis Batista—54.8—9/211/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 67.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 65.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 74.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 75.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
| Sun 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Roberto Perez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9El RosilloChelsey Keiser—54.3—10/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,086.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Michelle Elliott
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 800.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Fri 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 660.0 | Alberto Burgos | — |
| Fri 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Alberto Burgos | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
| Fri 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Alberto Burgos | 120 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Alberto Burgos | 120 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 720.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Dream On BabyJairo Hernandez—54.8—12/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $113,332
- Per start
- $2,575.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jairo Hernandez
- Trainer
- Ricardo Gonzalez
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 77.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Improbable FirstLuis Rivera—55.1—10/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Penny Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Luis Rivera | 125 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate