1Cool CoupleLuis Batista—55.0—3/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 69.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Toast to CoastLuis Tapara—50.2—5/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Fri 3 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Juan Belisario | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Royal DragoonDavid Haldar—51.8—12/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Digital FootprintMauro Cedillo—51.5—20/165/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,246.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 60.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 46.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Master of the NiteLuis Rivera—52.3—5/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,133.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 62.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Luis Rivera | 126 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Only Get'n BetterRocco Bowen—52.6—2/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | David Haldar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7ZaddyBrandon Tapara—53.6—20/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $52,367
- Per start
- $1,805.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Luis Hernandez | — |
| Fri 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Hernandez | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Luis Hernandez | 120 |
| Sat 20 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 12 | 130.0 | Summer Pauly | 113 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 540.0 | Brandon Tapara | 122 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Jann Hernandez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Firewater JakeVictor Fernandez—52.2—15/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $231,240
- Per start
- $4,204.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 126 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Rolando Aragon | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate