1Political SpinKevin Gonzalez—51.4—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Juan Gotera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 460.0 | Favinho Villa Pino | 124 |
| Wed 16 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 10 | not run | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 125 |
| Sat 14 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 410.0 | Flavien Prat | 121 |
| Sat 24 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Favinho Villa Pino | 126 |
| Thu 15 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 570.0 | Favinho Villa Pino | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Wicca WisdomDeshawn Parker—51.6—5/26/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Beaches and PearlsLuis Batista—51.1—8/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Kent Knudsen
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | J. Acosta | 126 |
| Fri 9 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | J. Acosta | 124 |
| Sun 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 170.0 | J. Acosta | 122 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Deshawn Parker | 121 |
| Thu 23 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
| Thu 2 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Marshall Mendez | 120 |
| Thu 31 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 122 |
| Tue 17 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Evin Roman | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4MalicedDavid Haldar—51.5—2/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $248,574
- Per start
- $3,501.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 67.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5A New PeaceAngel Diaz—51.6—7/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Larry Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 52.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 60.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Perry Ouzts | 125 |
| Wed 10 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Tue 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bootsy's MerlotErik Barbaran—51.8—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,942.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 50.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 42.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate