1Commander JoeHelen Vanek—52.3—2/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | — |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Helen Vanek | 123 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 51.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Jalon Samuel | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Kirk Johnson | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2LetmeknowbeforeugoCharle Oliveros—52.3—8/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,489.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 66.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 13 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 27.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Wed 19 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Sat 4 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 12 | not run | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Sat 14 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 11 | 71.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Fri 18 Oct | DELTA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Jedi's WayLuis Tapara—52.6—5/241/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Sun 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Tue 29 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Sat 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Thu 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 64.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Mon 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4More LoveT. Houghton—54.7—8/53/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $136,389
- Per start
- $5,245.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 750.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Sat 22 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 120 |
| Tue 7 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 7 | 700.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Land Mark DealAngel Diaz—53.6—20/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 42.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 50.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6VersatileYuri Yaranga—52.9—10/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $120,123
- Per start
- $2,002.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 56.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate