1TrikitrakiErik Barbaran—54.9—9/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 91.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 71.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sat 26 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Danilo Grisales Rave | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2I'll Figure It OutJefferson Skerrett—54.9—12/147/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3McVickerLuis Batista—56.3—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,390.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Charlie Livers
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sat 6 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 12 | 280.0 | Gerardo Corrales | 120 |
| Thu 30 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 121 |
| Wed 8 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Brooke Bays | 116 |
| Sat 30 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 123 |
| Thu 14 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 125 |
| Thu 31 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 125 |
| Wed 16 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Cesar Diaz | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Time the AvengerAlexander Chavez—54.8—2/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,091.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 69.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Grace and GloryElijah Greenidge—53.3—12/159/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jose Romero
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Noel Vigil | 126 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 126 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 400.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 500.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Smokin' HotJose Bracho—54.9—10/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 65.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 78.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 7 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Stay Thirsty AmigoLuis Rivera—54.7—8/156/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $156,183
- Per start
- $2,839.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Blue MaxAngel Diaz—54.8—5/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $241,182
- Per start
- $4,385.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Sun 13 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate