1Jac's EmpireChelsey Keiser—52.9—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 22.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 27.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 21.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 31 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 9 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 37.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 115 |
| Tue 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 115 |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 45.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 115 |
| Wed 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 34.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2VecchiJose Bracho—51.9—2/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,981.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 47.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 48.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Why Kenny WhyMauro Cedillo—51.1—20/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $69,581
- Per start
- $1,449.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Tina Casalinova
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 2.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 4.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 10.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 8.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 27.0 | German Terraza | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Kennedy's CamelotErik Barbaran—51.9—9/233/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $83,512
- Per start
- $4,395.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 38.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 40.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 44.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 61.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Fri 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 47.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Tue 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 42.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Sat 2 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Atlas FallsBailey Weatherly—52.3—7/222/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,171.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 53.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 37.0 | John McKee | 124 |
| Fri 3 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Fri 1 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 24.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Mon 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 50.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Thu 8 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 53.0 | John McKee | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Got ZipCharle Oliveros—53.4—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,638.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- C. Bates
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 570.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 2 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 119 |
| Thu 18 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Sat 30 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Wed 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Wed 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 480.0 | Victor Lebron | 123 |
| Wed 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 480.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Thu 19 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 370.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Blazing TonyLuis Rivera—52.1—3/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $71,077
- Per start
- $4,442.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 50.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 49.0 | Angel Diaz | 122 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 47.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate