1Ekati's WayJose Bracho—53.1—2/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,596.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 84.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 83.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 10 | 68.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 79.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Sat 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Sat 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Endurance S. | 5 | 90.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Romanian PrinceEdgar Paucar—52.9—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 790.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Sat 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 760.0 | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3ShadowyLaureano Sosa—54.7—3/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $330,930
- Per start
- $14,388.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Ruff/Kirchberg Memorial S. | 5 | 69.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 95.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Catlaunch S. | 2 | 82.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Buckeye Native S. | 4 | 79.0 | Laureano Sosa | 122 |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 23 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | George Lewis Memorial S. | 4 | 70.0 | Rocco Bowen | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4SilenceJefferson Skerrett—52.8—4/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 79.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Endurance S. | 3 | 81.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 3 | 93.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Yan Aviles | 121 |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Best of Ohio Sydney Gendelman S. | 3 | 80.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 81.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Thu 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 88.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Hidden AccessAngel Diaz—52.2—7/24/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $209,858
- Per start
- $6,995.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 79.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 14 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Rocco Bowen | 121 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Mon 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Tue 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 81.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Swing StateLuis Batista—53.2—8/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 40: 5-4-8
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $168,381
- Per start
- $4,209.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Ricardo Gonzalez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 610.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 600.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 124 |
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 620.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 9 | 710.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Ricardo Mejias | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate