1Romantic CowboyErik Barbaran—53.2—6/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Marco Ibarra
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 38.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 121 |
| Thu 22 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Mon 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Erik Barbaran | 121 |
| Thu 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Thu 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Thu 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Thu 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Thu 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ollie's FollyLuis Rivera—53.5—8/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $172,651
- Per start
- $5,953.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Penny Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | George Lewis Memorial S. | 9 | 520.0 | Yan Aviles | 117 |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Wed 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 540.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3WatchoutforweaverYan Aviles—52.1—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $168,622
- Per start
- $4,323.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Lorenzo Juarez
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 28.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 72.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | George Lewis Memorial S. | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4HartsteinAlexander Crispin—52.7—10/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,525.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 210.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 450.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 28 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Powerful PhilMauro Cedillo—53.4—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $181,563
- Per start
- $3,362.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 126 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 126 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 31.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sweet Lemon DropCharle Oliveros—52.9—15/149/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $212,366
- Per start
- $3,539.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 10 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 42.0 | Christian Pilares | 123 |
| Thu 12 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Thu 22 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 119 |
| Thu 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Radio SilentLuis Batista—52.9—5/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Marco Ibarra
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 43.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 18.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 32.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 44.0 | Laureano Sosa | 123 |
| Tue 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8GottomakeithappenElijah Greenidge—52.3—15/143/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,058.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 230.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 210.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Stone Cold CatAlejandro Gomez—53.0—15/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Sat 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Thu 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Tue 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Orville BFernando Salazar Becerra—53.1—7/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,078.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Saul Morales
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 190.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 430.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 17 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 400.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate