Night Time Ruler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 2-2-1
- Wins
- 22.2%
- Earnings
- $78,393
- Per start
- $8,710.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Night Time Ruler.
Night Time Ruler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Night Time Ruler.
Visual Mission——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $5,316
- Per start
- $531.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Visual Mission.
Come See About It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Come See About It.
1Falcons FuryAddiel Ayala—52.0—7/241/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Addiel Ayala
- Trainer
- David Wilson, Jr
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 760.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 770.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 760.0 | Malcolm Franklin | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Luan Machado | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AUncle CharmingLuis Batista—53.3—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 3-4-3
- Wins
- 10.7%
- Earnings
- $46,840
- Per start
- $1,672.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- David Wilson, Jr
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 830.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 910.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 800.0 | Thiago Canuto | 123 |
| Wed 7 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Thiago Canuto | 121 |
| Thu 25 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Raison KarterJose Bracho—52.3—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Richard Estvanko
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 79.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 8 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 90.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 9 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 10 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 97.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 84.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Come See About ItGuillermo Rodriguez—52.5—9/53/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Larry Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 970.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Thu 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 810.0 | Perry Ouzts | 121 |
| Tue 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4UptownYan Aviles—53.1—2/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Penny Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 890.0 | Malcolm Franklin | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | KEENELAND | 1 5/8 Miles · Dirt | Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance S. | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Cape Henlopen S. | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 820.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Night Time RulerLeandro Briceno—51.8—10/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 7-3-4
- Wins
- 15.6%
- Earnings
- $106,035
- Per start
- $2,356.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leandro Briceno
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 1 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Visual MissionEddie Dominguez—53.7—12/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 104: 15-23-22
- Wins
- 14.4%
- Earnings
- $471,069
- Per start
- $4,529.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Dominguez
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 16 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Thiago Canuto | 121 |
| Wed 24 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate