1Cairo SummerLuis Batista—53.6—3/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 4-6-3
- Wins
- 9.8%
- Earnings
- $57,997
- Per start
- $1,414.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Oscar Sanchez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 108 |
| Sun 4 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1ABeing CreativeMauro Cedillo—52.1—3/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Oscar Sanchez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 370.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 400.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 12 | 190.0 | Cory Orm | 119 |
| Sat 10 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 109 |
| Sun 20 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Javier Ortega | — |
| Fri 21 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lady MechanicGuillermo Rodriguez—50.7—5/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 3-5-7
- Wins
- 6.7%
- Earnings
- $46,197
- Per start
- $1,026.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Carlos Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 320.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Tue 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 290.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 290.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 25 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 380.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Free to RunGabriel Lagunes—53.7—6/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gabriel Lagunes
- Trainer
- Dennis Van Meter
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | — |
| Tue 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Tue 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 400.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4HalofiedEdgar Paucar—50.8—10/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,646.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Donaciano Gonzalez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Tue 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Addiel Ayala | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 410.0 | John Davila, Jr. | 121 |
| Tue 20 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 390.0 | Andre Worrie | 120 |
| Tue 16 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5TicklishKevin Gonzalez—53.0—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Megan Reust
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 350.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Tue 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Moana's TaleLuis Gonzalez—51.5—4/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Albert Dodge
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | — |
| Mon 29 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Princess MoroErik Barbaran—50.4—7/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 500.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate