Blame It On Eddie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 3-2-0
- Wins
- 21.4%
- Earnings
- $17,658
- Per start
- $1,261.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Blame It On Eddie.
Zero Gravity——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 56: 7-4-5
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $92,205
- Per start
- $1,646.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Zero Gravity.
Zero Gravity——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Zero Gravity.
Bourbon Wisdom——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bourbon Wisdom.
Royal Dragoon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,850.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Royal Dragoon.
Country Style——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,277.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Country Style.
Smash——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smash.
1Gizmo JonesLeandro Briceno—52.2—6/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leandro Briceno
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 740.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1ARoyal DragoonYarmarie Correa—51.4—6/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 72.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | German Terraza | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Blame It On EddieFrank Reyes—52.1—10/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,007.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 90.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3KlaatuBrandon Tapara—51.2—20/140/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Amy Sondej
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1110.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/8 Miles · Outer turf | Ashley T. Cole S. | 4 | 1080.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Zero GravityAndrew Ramgeet—52.8—5/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 94: 14-15-18
- Wins
- 14.9%
- Earnings
- $381,784
- Per start
- $4,061.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 890.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 5/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 124 |
| Wed 17 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bourbon WisdomYan Aviles—52.5—10/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,319.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 730.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 900.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Jose Morelos | 120 |
| Sat 18 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6SmashAngel Diaz—51.5—5/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,847.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 590.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Giant CriticSamuel Bermudez—52.5—3/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 5-7-10
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $165,529
- Per start
- $4,729.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Bermudez
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 910.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Fri 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 830.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 122 |
| Thu 22 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Eswan Flores | 123 |
| Mon 5 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 780.0 | Eswan Flores | 122 |
| Fri 5 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 760.0 | Justin Stein | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Blood MoonLuis Batista—51.7—4/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 68: 5-12-10
- Wins
- 7.4%
- Earnings
- $207,629
- Per start
- $3,053.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 930.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 780.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Nazario Alvarado | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate