Centsofwander——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Centsofwander.
Whiskey Sunrise——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 2-3-3
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $45,446
- Per start
- $1,466
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Whiskey Sunrise.
Doctor Wu——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Doctor Wu.
1Whiskey SunriseLuis Batista—55.2—12/156/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 2-7-8
- Wins
- 5.1%
- Earnings
- $110,665
- Per start
- $2,837.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 4 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Bad Little BeastYan Aviles—54.9—6/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 5-9-10
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $139,526
- Per start
- $2,325.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 690.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | David Haldar | 120 |
| Sat 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 650.0 | David Haldar | 120 |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 800.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Thu 15 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Doctor WuErik Barbaran—55.4—4/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,923.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 790.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 730.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 8 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 790.0 | Slade Jones | 115 |
| Tue 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 830.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Forty StripesAgustin Bracho—56.0—9/229/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 770.0 | Alice Beckman | 117 |
| Sun 7 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Jomar Torres | 119 |
| Sun 19 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5CentsofwanderLuis Rivera—54.1—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,349.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 870.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Sun 19 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Agnello's DreamAngel Diaz—52.0—8/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 77.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 83.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 37.0 | Alvaro Hernandez-Lopez | 118 |
| Wed 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7TalktoeachotherNoel Vigil—55.4—10/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 2-5-5
- Wins
- 7.7%
- Earnings
- $48,499
- Per start
- $1,865.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Blanca Candelas
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Cory Orm | 121 |
| Sat 10 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Cory Orm | 121 |
| Fri 18 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Julio Felix | 121 |
| Wed 7 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Kelsi Harr | 121 |
| Fri 17 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8WellmanJohn McKee—55.1—3/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- John McKee
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | John McKee | 120 |
| Fri 28 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 860.0 | John McKee | 121 |
| Thu 11 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 850.0 | Sonny Leon | 123 |
| Sat 23 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate