1ChargareeLuis Batista—53.8—3/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,840.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Robert Zircher
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Mon 19 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Red LingerieEdgar Paucar—53.1—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 2-5-3
- Wins
- 6.1%
- Earnings
- $42,502
- Per start
- $1,287.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Karl Meeks
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 240.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 500.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 113 |
| Thu 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 122 |
| Mon 18 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mia PromessaKevin Gonzalez—52.2—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 4-3-6
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $69,258
- Per start
- $2,164.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Danny Bird
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 410.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 118 |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 270.0 | German Terraza | 116 |
| Mon 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 40.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4CascabriaYan Aviles—53.4—15/155/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,795.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Thu 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Yan Aviles | 118 |
| Wed 17 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Segundo Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Wed 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Wed 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Turn to Me SucreeSamuel Bermudez—51.3—2/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Bermudez
- Trainer
- Aaron West
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 400.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Romantic JewelT. Houghton—53.3—7/228/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,310.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Danny Bird
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Fri 27 May | REMINGTON PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 330 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 250 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 250 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 51.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Rose RingAngel Diaz—54.2—5/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,827.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Jason Hoyte | 123 |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Jose Campos | 123 |
| Thu 20 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Patrick Husbands | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate