Claw——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 8-2-4
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $447,025
- Per start
- $18,626.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Claw.
1Deceitful AnthonyAngel Diaz—54.2—8/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 8-3-3
- Wins
- 28.6%
- Earnings
- $80,751
- Per start
- $2,883.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 650.0 | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
| Thu 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Erin Walker | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Duke of DarknessLuis Batista—54.0—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,775.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Cardinal H. | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 750.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
| Tue 16 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Sydney Gendelman S. | 10 | 600.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3ClawKevin Gonzalez—53.2—15/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Bart Barnes
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 90.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 98.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Angel Stanley | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 60.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Chaco SpiritJose Bracho—54.0—10/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,394.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- David Wolochuk
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 740.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 510.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 650.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 730.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5GarrettLuis Rivera—54.0—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- David Wolochuk
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 800.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 800.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Tue 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Shanghai PrinceHector Rosario, Jr.—53.5—4/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Rosario, Jr.
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Ruff/Kirchberg Memorial H. | 8 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 540.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Jose Bracho | 121 |
| Tue 20 Sep | ARAPAHOE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Jose Bracho | 121 |
| Sun 21 Aug | ARAPAHOE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Front Range S. | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7UottalikeitErik Barbaran—54.0—3/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Marco Ibarra
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 740.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 25 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8MutinyLuis Perez—54.4—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,193.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 51.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 64.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9El MarroFernando Salazar Becerra—53.5—20/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,874.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robin Schuster
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 46.0 | T. Houghton | 119 |
| Wed 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate