Julie's Ferrari——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Julie's Ferrari.
Reinsure——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 3-3-0
- Wins
- 21.4%
- Earnings
- $66,390
- Per start
- $4,742.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Reinsure.
1Hey SachYuri Yaranga—53.6—15/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Tina Casalinova
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 20 Jan | SUNLAND PARK | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AUhavetobekittenmeFernando Salazar Becerra—52.7—15/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Tina Casalinova
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 470.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 290.0 | T. Houghton | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2JocularityChelsey Keiser—53.7—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,848.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Julie's FerrariEdgar Paucar—53.8—10/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 62: 9-11-14
- Wins
- 14.5%
- Earnings
- $108,744
- Per start
- $1,753.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Gary Welsh
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 530.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Sun 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4ScorseseYan Aviles—52.4—8/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 7-11-8
- Wins
- 12.3%
- Earnings
- $101,126
- Per start
- $1,774.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Kitten's Joy S. | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Sat 7 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Dania Beach S. | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Turf | Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf | 9 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gatto MarroneAngel Diaz—53.3—20/160/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $994.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Exonerated PrezLuis Batista—53.6—12/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,633.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Andrew Tumblin
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Turn the SwitchJose Bracho—54.1—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- David Wolochuk
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Eduardo Gallardo | 121 |
| Sun 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Not a GameNoel Vigil—54.6—3/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,697.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 21 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Mon 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Stay Thirsty AmigoLuis Rivera—54.0—5/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $156,183
- Per start
- $2,839.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 78.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 79.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 56.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 85.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Wed 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Tue 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10ReinsureAddiel Ayala—53.7—15/147/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 3-12-9
- Wins
- 6.3%
- Earnings
- $108,861
- Per start
- $2,267.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Addiel Ayala
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate