Shea D Capture——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Shea D Capture.
Khopilot——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Khopilot.
My Two Aunt Joans——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $253.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for My Two Aunt Joans.
1Awesome BreakT. Houghton—51.0—6/137/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Danny Bird
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 45.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 39.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 15.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 32.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 12.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 37.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2KhopilotYuri Yaranga—52.9—9/223/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 2-5-4
- Wins
- 6.9%
- Earnings
- $42,651
- Per start
- $1,470.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 410.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Fri 29 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | David Lopez | 118 |
| Thu 7 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | — | — | 8 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Shea D CaptureGuillermo Rodriguez—52.1—4/119/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Juan Gotera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 43.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 39.0 | Marshall Mendez | 124 |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 52.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 68.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Uncle DickJose Bracho—52.4—10/140/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $678.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Francisco Ramos
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | Carlos Ulloa | 122 |
| Sun 4 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 340.0 | Luis Colon | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | KEENELAND | About 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5One for the MoneyErik Barbaran—51.2—8/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Eduardo Perez | 121 |
| Wed 4 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 11 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 290.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Baytown BeaverNoel Vigil—53.5—10/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 610.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 118 |
| Thu 27 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 520.0 | Jack Gilligan | 122 |
| Wed 14 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 430.0 | Jack Gilligan | 119 |
| Thu 1 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7My Two Aunt JoansLuis Perez—52.9—5/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $137,466
- Per start
- $2,411.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 530.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 310.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
| Wed 17 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Insaciable PrinceFernando Salazar Becerra—52.3—5/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Jose Romero
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 590.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 620.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 590.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Tue 30 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate