Bourbon Social——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bourbon Social.
Black Butte——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,818.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Black Butte.
1Act Like a LadyBrandon Tapara—51.3—9/58/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,674.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | TURF PARADISE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Nov | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AKay Bee GeeHector Rosario, Jr.—54.6—9/58/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Rosario, Jr.
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 620.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
| Fri 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | 125 |
| Tue 30 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | 121 |
| Fri 1 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2WhovilleFernando Salazar Becerra—53.8—7/215/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,310.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Thu 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bourbon SocialLuis Batista—55.0—2/11/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Kevin Patterson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 11 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 30 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Sun 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lucky to Have MeYarmarie Correa—53.8—15/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,840.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Ricardo Hernandez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 630.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 490.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 410.0 | Victor Severino | 119 |
| Wed 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 300.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Go StellaireAlex Gonzalez—53.4—12/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,940.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Fashion FrameVictor Severino—52.4—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Black ButteKevin Gonzalez—53.7—6/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 89: 16-11-12
- Wins
- 18.0%
- Earnings
- $161,708
- Per start
- $1,816.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Danny Bird
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 640.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 640.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 120 |
| Mon 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate