Angel Wings——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 1-3-2
- Wins
- 7.7%
- Earnings
- $36,620
- Per start
- $2,816.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Angel Wings.
No Twowaysaboutit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for No Twowaysaboutit.
Summer Vibes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Summer Vibes.
Whisper Malagra——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $37.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Whisper Malagra.
1Consecutive RunVictor Severino—49.5—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 460.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 11 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2No TwowaysaboutitLuis Gonzalez—51.7—15/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,920.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 490.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Mon 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 540.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 121 |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 390.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Senora PanquequesFernando Salazar Becerra—50.7—8/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 4-0-3
- Wins
- 36.4%
- Earnings
- $83,374
- Per start
- $7,579.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Saul Morales
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 700.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 610.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 270.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | not run | Victor Salazar Becerra | 115 |
| Tue 12 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 280.0 | Rolando Aragon | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4State of GraceLuis Perez—50.2—10/147/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,954.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 680.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 290.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 140.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 121 |
| Fri 29 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 270.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mobil ChicLuis Rivera—52.2—5/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Bobby Bricker Memorial H. | 7 | 51.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 61.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | KEENELAND | About 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 53.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6La RosaGuillermo Rodriguez—51.8—3/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,861.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 62.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 47.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 53.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 115 |
| Fri 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Tomboy S. | 9 | 20.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 55.0 | T. Houghton | 115 |
| Fri 3 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Norm Barron Queen City Oaks | 5 | 57.0 | Jose Bracho | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Can I Go TooErik Barbaran—52.1—4/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 590.0 | T. Houghton | 119 |
| Mon 25 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Lucky Penny RoseChelsey Keiser—51.1—5/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,084.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Bobby Bricker Memorial H. | 4 | 58.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | CAMARERO | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | CAMARERO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 43.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Angel WingsAngel Diaz—51.9—15/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Israel Flores
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 64.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 33.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 37.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 8 | 28.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 62.0 | Angel Diaz | 115 |
| Wed 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 50.0 | Christian Pilares | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate