Dark Oak——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $829.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dark Oak.
Good On Ya——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,000
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Good On Ya.
1Making Me CrazyAngel Diaz—53.6—10/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,519.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 77.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 79.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 90.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 96.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 22 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2OdieLuis Batista—55.1—2/11/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,356.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Kevin Patterson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 870.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Thu 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Charle Oliveros | 119 |
| Thu 1 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Good On YaNoel Vigil—55.5—8/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,184.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 85.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 79.0 | David Haldar | 120 |
| Sat 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 97.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 81.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 122 |
| Tue 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 77.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Mon 22 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Peach Street S. | 9 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 90.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dark OakMauro Cedillo—55.7—10/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Rey Hernandez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 890.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 730.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Sat 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial S. | 6 | 780.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Sun 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 920.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 19 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 980.0 | John Bisono | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5First CitizenYan Aviles—53.6—5/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 90.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 24 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 79.0 | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 87.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 82.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6CumberJose Bracho—53.7—6/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 98: 14-15-20
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $240,811
- Per start
- $2,457.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Wed 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Tue 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7HappileaChelsey Keiser—55.5—3/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- David Wolochuk
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 820.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Stay Thirsty AmigoErik Barbaran—53.8—10/150/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $156,183
- Per start
- $2,839.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 79.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 56.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 85.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Wed 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Tue 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 73.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate