Irish Unity——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $921.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Irish Unity.
Outlier——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $5,556
- Per start
- $926
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Outlier.
Irish Unity——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,476.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Irish Unity.
John's Rock——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-0-3
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $11,514
- Per start
- $1,279.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for John's Rock.
Lady Athena——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 5-5-4
- Wins
- 22.7%
- Earnings
- $76,369
- Per start
- $3,471.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lady Athena.
Harleezy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Harleezy.
John's Rock——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for John's Rock.
1Star HawkLuis Rivera—52.5—5/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,517.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- John Erdel
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 1040.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Wed 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Irish UnityAngel Diaz—53.5—7/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1030.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 900.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 880.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 890.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 820.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Hunter ScottLuis Batista—52.5—6/138/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 7-9-6
- Wins
- 20.6%
- Earnings
- $180,113
- Per start
- $5,297.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Israel Acevedo
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 880.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Wed 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | Luis Batista | 115 |
| Tue 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 116 |
| Mon 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4So Dialed InLuis Perez—53.4—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 770.0 | Edwin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Yan Aviles | 114 |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 800.0 | Yan Aviles | 114 |
| Mon 5 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 920.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 121 |
| Sat 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | West Virginia Governor's S. | 5 | 920.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 118 |
| Tue 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 1000.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
| Sat 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5John's RockVictor Severino—54.5—6/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | Malcolm Franklin | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6OutlierYan Aviles—53.7—3/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $657,399
- Per start
- $6,993.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Norman Cash
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 99.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 86.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Sun 11 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 69.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sat 3 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Cigar Mile H. Presented by NYRA Bets | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 98.0 | Trevor McCarthy | 123 |
| Thu 20 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate