Jr's GiftMauro Cedillo—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jr's Gift.
Blame It On Eddie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 3-2-0
- Wins
- 21.4%
- Earnings
- $17,658
- Per start
- $1,261.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Blame It On Eddie.
Distorted Limits——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,074.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Distorted Limits.
Distorted Limits——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Distorted Limits.
1Blame It On EddieVictor Severino—53.0—15/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,007.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2To WinAngel Diaz—52.1—5/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,649.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 810.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 830.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Matron S. | 3 | 1000.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3MotagallyYan Aviles—51.9—15/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Norman Cash
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 600.0 | Malcolm Franklin | — |
| Sat 10 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Horacio Karamanos | 123 |
| Wed 16 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Giant CriticLuis Perez—52.9—3/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 5-7-10
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $165,529
- Per start
- $4,729.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Fri 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 830.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 122 |
| Thu 22 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Eswan Flores | 123 |
| Mon 5 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 780.0 | Eswan Flores | 122 |
| Fri 5 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 760.0 | Justin Stein | 124 |
| Fri 15 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5War NovelLuis Batista—52.5—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,417.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | FanDuel Breeders' Cup Juvenile presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiborne Breeders' Futurity | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Across the AisleGuillermo Rodriguez—51.1—15/139/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 770.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Mon 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 770.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 2 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 660.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 120 |
| Tue 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Distorted LimitsLuis Rivera—52.4—8/155/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,157.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Christian Navarro | 124 |
| Wed 2 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Andre Worrie | 122 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | John Davila, Jr. | 124 |
| Mon 3 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | John Davila, Jr. | 124 |
| Mon 5 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Nik Juarez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Not Yet CharlieBrandon Tapara—53.4—9/24/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 800.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 118 |
| Fri 14 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 10 | 550.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 119 |
| Wed 3 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Manuel Franco | 120 |
| Thu 23 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Blood MoonAlex Gonzalez—51.4—10/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 68: 5-12-10
- Wins
- 7.4%
- Earnings
- $207,629
- Per start
- $3,053.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 780.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Nazario Alvarado | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Justin's QuestMauro Cedillo—52.4—6/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 4.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 4-10-2
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $175,159
- Per start
- $5,151.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 121 |
| Sun 2 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Trevor McCarthy | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate