1AreyoutalkingtomeNoel Vigil—50.5—20/178/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,772.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Gary Welsh
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hard n'SweetLuis Perez—53.2—2/11/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 118 |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Get HammeredGuillermo Rodriguez—53.3—7/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 7-5-3
- Wins
- 18.4%
- Earnings
- $163,555
- Per start
- $4,304.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Murillo Rodriguez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Thu 8 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 12 | 530.0 | Roimes Chirinos | 120 |
| Tue 25 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Thiago Canuto | 121 |
| Wed 21 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Thiago Canuto | 121 |
| Wed 7 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Thiago Canuto | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Pioneer DancerKevin Gonzalez—52.0—20/140/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 56: 7-6-7
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $97,208
- Per start
- $1,735.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Fri 21 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5King AndresT. Houghton—51.3—10/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 3-5-10
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $64,085
- Per start
- $1,393.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Yan Aviles | 114 |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 480.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6O CiganoMauro Cedillo—53.7—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 5-5-7
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $68,119
- Per start
- $1,946.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 590.0 | Victor Lebron | 120 |
| Tue 27 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 520.0 | Victor Lebron | 123 |
| Thu 1 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7GotsomemojoEdgar Paucar—51.4—20/150/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- T. Haehn
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 20 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Luan Machado | 123 |
| Fri 8 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Looks Good N a TuxLuis Batista—52.7—6/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,119.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Oscar Romero
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Luis Batista | 121 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Wed 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Tue 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Gizmo JonesYarmarie Correa—51.4—5/236/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 740.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate