Joes a Rockin——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 14-5-3
- Wins
- 37.8%
- Earnings
- $413,028
- Per start
- $11,162.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Joes a Rockin.
Just Chester——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Just Chester.
1Joes a RockinVictor Severino—52.1—2/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 64: 5-8-7
- Wins
- 7.8%
- Earnings
- $119,360
- Per start
- $1,865
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Ricardo Hernandez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Angel Stanley | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2NambitiLuis Batista—51.5—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $250,505
- Per start
- $3,479.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Lorenzo Juarez
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 39.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 19.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
| Fri 29 Apr | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 33.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 66.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3C K's Lucky DuckYan Aviles—53.9—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 4-3-2
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $87,493
- Per start
- $3,976.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 24 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Mon 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Just ChesterKevin Gonzalez—52.4—20/179/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,847.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Danny Bird
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 80.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 240.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 118 |
| Thu 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Wed 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 380.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Thu 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ohio CauseErik Barbaran—52.8—5/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 4-4-1
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $70,115
- Per start
- $2,504.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 350.0 | T. Houghton | 121 |
| Mon 27 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 620.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Tue 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6ForeignAngel Diaz—54.0—6/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,562.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Candace Diehl
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Perry Ouzts | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Plate It UpEdgar Paucar—50.6—20/133/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,431.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Donaciano Gonzalez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | Diogdinabi Smith | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Diogdinabi Smith | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 420.0 | Victor Severino | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Boot LeggerBrandon Tapara—53.9—5/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 108: 9-16-15
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $299,799
- Per start
- $2,775.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate