Arbeka Baby Doll——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 2-0-2
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $17,964
- Per start
- $945.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Arbeka Baby Doll.
1Spice It UpYuri Yaranga—55.5—8/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sierra DiamondLuis Perez—53.5—5/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,159.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Tina Casalinova
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 610.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 520.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Wed 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 600.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Shelley's GemFernando Salazar Becerra—54.9—8/513/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 8-10-3
- Wins
- 15.7%
- Earnings
- $171,280
- Per start
- $3,358.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4AferditaLuis Rivera—52.7—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,679.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Penny Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 850.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 600.0 | Luis Rivera | 115 |
| Wed 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5TapalongNoel Vigil—54.2—15/147/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 4-3-5
- Wins
- 13.8%
- Earnings
- $73,570
- Per start
- $2,536.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Addiel Ayala | 122 |
| Thu 2 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 118 |
| Sat 14 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | — | — | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6CevicheVictor Salazar Becerra—54.2—8/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Tina Casalinova
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Dec | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 69.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 71.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 63.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Tue 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7ContentLuis Batista—54.1—6/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,231.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 800.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Mon 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 780.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sat 15 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate