Giles——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Giles.
Kramden——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $960
- Per start
- $240
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Kramden.
Kramden——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Kramden.
1Cosmic TreasureLuis Perez—51.5—8/58/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Mon 20 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AKramdenFrank Reyes—54.1—8/519/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,388.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 640.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Sun 18 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 121 |
| Fri 2 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 121 |
| Sat 29 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2AlgorixMauro Cedillo—51.8—12/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Sun 4 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | KEENELAND | About 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lucky JuniorYan Aviles—52.2—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 123 |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4IstillgotitAndrew Ramgeet—52.1—3/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 64: 17-9-8
- Wins
- 26.6%
- Earnings
- $207,234
- Per start
- $3,238.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
| Mon 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 123 |
| Mon 18 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 40.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Albert Lopez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5GilesLuis Batista—51.6—5/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,083.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Victor Severino | 120 |
| Tue 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 5/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6PerfettoKevin Gonzalez—51.9—6/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 3.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Jan | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Sunshine Millions Filly and Mare Turf Sprint S. Presented by John Deere | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 13 Nov | DEL MAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Betty Grable S. | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate