Auger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Auger.
Auger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Auger.
Auger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Auger.
Auger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Auger.
Auger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $24,450
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Auger.
Rickshaw——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Rickshaw.
Auger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,532.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Auger.
Auger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $580.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Auger.
1Arazi Like MoveYuri Yaranga—53.9—12/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Joshua Langley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 4 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Yo BerbsKevin Gonzalez—54.0—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- John Brown
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 630.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Mon 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 15 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 630.0 | Juan Velez | 119 |
| Mon 27 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Juan Velez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3AugerGuillermo Rodriguez—54.1—2/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 77.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4The FilterAngel Diaz—54.0—8/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 67.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Silver G T OT. Houghton—54.2—5/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 800.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 860.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | T. Houghton | 123 |
| Sun 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Odhair Mayta | 120 |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 121 |
| Wed 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Too LegitLuis Batista—54.3—3/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 7-1-4
- Wins
- 28.0%
- Earnings
- $88,246
- Per start
- $3,529.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 118 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Artie My BoyMauro Cedillo—54.2—6/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,489.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 118 |
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 113 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate