Prancipants——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Prancipants.
1PrancipantsMauro Cedillo—54.2—8/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Oscar Sanchez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 111 |
| Sun 18 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 111 |
| Sat 3 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 121 |
| Fri 23 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 126 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 660.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2No SnivelingBrandon Tapara—52.9—9/236/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | German Terraza | 114 |
| Fri 16 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance | 10 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Aubrie Green | 122 |
| Fri 10 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Aubrie Green | 121 |
| Fri 6 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | Ademar Santos | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | Ademar Santos | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3KeypitAddiel Ayala—52.8—8/131/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Addiel Ayala
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 122 |
| Thu 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 780.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 124 |
| Wed 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4FleckYuri Yaranga—51.7—5/18/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,367.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Mon 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
| Tue 19 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5PrescienceFrank Reyes—52.3—7/210/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,626.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Tue 15 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Joshua Morales | 120 |
| Sat 29 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Santo Sanjur | 119 |
| Mon 27 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Turn to Me SucreeLuis Perez—52.2—3/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Aaron West
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 400.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Galileo's AffairAngel Diaz—50.5—4/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 99: 13-12-27
- Wins
- 13.1%
- Earnings
- $290,502
- Per start
- $2,934.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Jomar Torres | 121 |
| Wed 5 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | Jomar Torres | 122 |
| Mon 19 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate