Irish Unity——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $921.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Irish Unity.
Irish Unity——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,476.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Irish Unity.
Good On Ya——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,000
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Good On Ya.
Comply——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Comply.
David's Gem——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 0-3-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $4,941
- Per start
- $329.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for David's Gem.
1Thru the VineMauro Cedillo—52.4—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,081.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 81.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 91.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 85.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 85.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 21 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Alex Achard | 122 |
| Thu 25 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1ADavid's GemMauro Cedillo—54.7—5/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $309,835
- Per start
- $5,079.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 99.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 101.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | E. Baird | 121 |
| Fri 9 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Victor Bailon | 124 |
| Sun 28 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 75.0 | Rafael Bejarano | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Irish UnityAngel Diaz—53.2—12/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 900.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 880.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 890.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 820.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Sat 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | West Virginia Governor's S. | 8 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dark OakLuis Batista—55.7—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Rey Hernandez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 890.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 730.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Sat 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial S. | 6 | 780.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Sun 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 920.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 19 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 980.0 | John Bisono | 122 |
| Fri 29 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4AlacritousLuis Gonzalez—55.2—7/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 950.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Juan Crawford | 126 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Slade Jones | 115 |
| Sun 31 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 May | WOODBINE | — | — | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Good On YaAlexander Chavez—56.0—5/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,184.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 79.0 | David Haldar | 120 |
| Sat 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 97.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 81.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 122 |
| Tue 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 77.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Mon 22 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Peach Street S. | 9 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 90.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 122 |
| Tue 26 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Hard Spun S. | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6MalpaisAlex Gonzalez—56.4—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 14-6-6
- Wins
- 31.1%
- Earnings
- $320,818
- Per start
- $7,129.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Francisco Villa
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Dark Star Turf Sprint S. | 9 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 890.0 | Julio Felix | 121 |
| Tue 17 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1110.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7ComplyYan Aviles—53.8—8/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Penny Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 900.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Thu 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 930.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
| Thu 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 950.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Mon 18 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 790.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 121 |
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Saint GoarT. Houghton—55.4—8/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-3-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 76.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 84.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 18 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 90.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
| Wed 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate