Power Song————4/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 5-5-4
- Wins
- 13.5%
- Earnings
- $82,622
- Per start
- $2,233.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Power Song.
1LontaniRicardo Feliciano—53.1—2/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Larry Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 600.0 | Luis Reyes | 121 |
| Thu 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Luis Reyes | 125 |
| Tue 2 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 122 |
| Mon 13 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ruling EmpireAngel Diaz—54.5—5/213/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 118 |
| Thu 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Thu 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3GemoLuis Batista—55.4—7/223/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 44: 4-8-7
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $117,336
- Per start
- $2,666.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4TentwelvefourteenMauro Cedillo—52.3—8/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Andrew Tumblin
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 520.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6AjwibahLuis Rivera—52.2—10/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,342.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- John Erdel
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 8 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate