Three Mile Limit————8/53/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Three Mile Limit.
Three Mile Limit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 3-2-1
- Wins
- 18.8%
- Earnings
- $22,870
- Per start
- $1,429.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Three Mile Limit.
El Tiz——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $254
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for El Tiz.
Reservation——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,648.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Reservation.
Three Mile Limit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 1-2-2
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $74,775
- Per start
- $10,682.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Three Mile Limit.
Three Mile Limit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Three Mile Limit.
1Party NewsAlex Gonzalez———5/213/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 1-0-3
- Wins
- 5.0%
- Earnings
- $34,536
- Per start
- $1,726.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Eduardo Maver, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Sep | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 20.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AShe Speaks WellCharle Oliveros———5/213/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eduardo Maver, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 310.0 | J. Rohena | 121 |
| Mon 17 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Paper FlowersVictor Severino—52.2—5/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Stephen Trevino
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5ReservationBrandon Tapara—51.2—8/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 0-0-6
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $13,624
- Per start
- $851.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 360.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 410.0 | T. Houghton | 118 |
| Fri 13 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | — | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | AQUEDUCT | — | — | 8 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Old Man MacMarco Ccamaque—54.4—6/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 0-1-5
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $8,975
- Per start
- $407.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Saul Morales
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | not run | Fausto Da Silva | 123 |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 400.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 123 |
| Tue 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 410.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 123 |
| Wed 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 480.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Awesome BreakAngel Diaz—50.5—10/139/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Danny Bird
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 15.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 32.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 12.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 37.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 18.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 61.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate