1ZeligMauro Cedillo—54.9—5/213/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,657.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 121 |
| Tue 9 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 680.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 124 |
| Fri 15 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mas ChikilinDavid Haldar—55.9—7/217/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Alejandro Murillo Rodriguez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Robert Halledeen | 120 |
| Wed 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 880.0 | Robert Halledeen | 121 |
| Thu 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 850.0 | Abel Lezcano | 121 |
| Thu 2 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Sonny Leon | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Shadow SurpriseLuciano Hernandez—53.6—20/151/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 9-6-6
- Wins
- 19.1%
- Earnings
- $123,498
- Per start
- $2,627.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Joe Pizzurro
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Saint GoarT. Houghton—54.6—6/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 90.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
| Wed 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 105.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6OdieCharle Oliveros—55.6—3/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,356.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Kevin Patterson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Thu 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Charle Oliveros | 119 |
| Thu 1 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Diamonds EnjoyLuis Batista—54.6—10/147/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,910.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Thu 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Thu 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8K W Captain HookOdhair Mayta—55.0—4/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Odhair Mayta
- Trainer
- Larry Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Perry Ouzts | 121 |
| Tue 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 74.0 | Perry Ouzts | 125 |
| Fri 27 May | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate