Brilliant Journey————4/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,968.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Brilliant Journey.
Condemnation——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 4-3-4
- Wins
- 16.0%
- Earnings
- $195,695
- Per start
- $7,827.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Condemnation.
Empire's Fire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,363.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Empire's Fire.
Empire's Fire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Empire's Fire.
Empire's Fire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 3-4-1
- Wins
- 10.3%
- Earnings
- $63,105
- Per start
- $2,176.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Empire's Fire.
Empire's Fire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Empire's Fire.
Cowtown Boss——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cowtown Boss.
Mutiny——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $143
- Per start
- $71.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mutiny.
Remembering Bobbie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Remembering Bobbie.
1Empire's FireLuis Rivera—53.6—2/11/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Knickerbocker S. | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 830.0 | Luis Rivera | 115 |
| Sat 6 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Fasig-Tipton Lure S. | 5 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Monmouth S. | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 11 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 1000.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3MutinyYan Aviles—54.8—7/222/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,193.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 115 |
| Tue 9 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 64.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 115 |
| Tue 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 63.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 115 |
| Mon 30 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 115 |
| Fri 6 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 67.0 | Malcolm Franklin | — |
| Tue 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 67.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cowtown BossLuis Gonzalez—53.4—15/159/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,767.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 690.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 640.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 320.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Mon 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 570.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Tue 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 560.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Thu 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 400.0 | Luis Colon | 119 |
| Wed 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Giv'em the BizMauro Cedillo—53.7—10/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 120.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Keeping ScoreFernando Salazar Becerra—53.0—20/158/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 4-3-3
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $107,438
- Per start
- $3,357.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Raquel Castro
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 700.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 30 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 580.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Tue 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 150.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7CondemnationGuillermo Rodriguez—53.6—12/149/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,766.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Tempted S. | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 53.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 117 |
| Sat 24 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Aug | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 64.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 115 |
| Thu 4 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8ScorzaMalcolm Franklin—53.7—12/179/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Malcolm Franklin
- Trainer
- Michael Rone
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 610.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 121 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Fri 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 360.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Tue 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 8 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9It'sgoodtobeseenDavid Haldar—53.9—15/154/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-3
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $168,525
- Per start
- $3,919.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Robert Bennett
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jul | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 May | BELMONT PARK | — | — | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Lone BoyChelsey Keiser—52.5—15/165/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,972.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- T. Haehn
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 3 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 140.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | DELTA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 630.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 117 |
| Tue 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 280.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 115 |
| Thu 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 550.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Mon 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate