Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Gehrig | $4.00 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 27Tizway's Wild Son | — | $4.40 | $3.40 |
| 35Gold Shark | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-7 | — | $16.00 |
| Trifecta | 4-7-5 | — | $17.10 |
| Superfecta | 4-7-5-2 | — | $19.54 |
Good On Ya——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,000
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Good On Ya.
1Rapid Rouge——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,643.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Bowman——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,969.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Good On Ya————4/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,184.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 97.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 103 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 77.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Gehrig————5/21/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,745.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gold Shark————10/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 75: 19-10-13
- Wins
- 25.3%
- Earnings
- $239,071
- Per start
- $3,187.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Doctor Lee————8/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Tizway's Wild Son————6/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Johnny Cab——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 9 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate