Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Pacific Image | $6.00 | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 26Shackleson | — | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 33Krammy Boy | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-6 | — | $17.40 |
| Trifecta | 7-6-3 | — | $9.85 |
| Superfecta | 7-6-3-4 | — | $13.52 |
1Good Morning Jack——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 5-7-2
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $48,314
- Per start
- $1,380.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1ADream Saturday————15/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 100: 24-13-12
- Wins
- 24.0%
- Earnings
- $418,918
- Per start
- $4,189.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Swither's Shortcut————6/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,335.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Krammy Boy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Soul of Discretion————10/147/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Shackleson————9/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Pacific Image——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,791.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Veya——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,662.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Labyrinth——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 3-7-8
- Wins
- 7.9%
- Earnings
- $79,116
- Per start
- $2,082
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Elwood's Advice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 11 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate