Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Hover | $12.40 | $6.20 | $3.00 |
| 21War Act | — | $2.80 | $2.10 |
| 34Kitten's Man | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | — | $28.80 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-4 | — | $38.15 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-4-3 | — | $13.30 |
Strugar——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Strugar.
1War Act————4/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 5-3-6
- Wins
- 15.2%
- Earnings
- $88,153
- Per start
- $2,671.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1ANo Mas——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | 340.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Twelve Rocks——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 22.2%
- Earnings
- $23,082
- Per start
- $2,564.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jul | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 10 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Le General————6/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Kitten's Man————12/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,002.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Hover——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Strugar————5/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 May | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate