Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Storm Risk | $5.00 | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 28No Treble | — | $3.20 | $2.10 |
| 31Watch the Dip | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-8 | — | $15.00 |
| Trifecta | 7-8-1 | — | $19.20 |
| Superfecta | 7-8-1-6 | — | $10.80 |
Cates Swoosh——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,524.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cates Swoosh.
Cates Swoosh——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cates Swoosh.
1Watch the Dip————6/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,328.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Williecatchem——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,531.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 190.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | 230.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Royal Leige——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Copper Gideon————12/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 190.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Allaboutbiz————8/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Cates Swoosh————3/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Storm Risk————4/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8No Treble——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Jul | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Sky Knight——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 150.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 290.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate