Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11High Risk Strategy | $7.20 | $4.00 | $2.20 |
| 25Fort Ramsey | — | $4.40 | $2.80 |
| 34Dinesen | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | — | $35.20 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-4 | — | $31.50 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-4-6 | — | $30.69 |
Fort Ramsey——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fort Ramsey.
1High Risk Strategy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,066.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Willy's Castle————7/26/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,133.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dinesen——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Fort Ramsey————9/236/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Aug | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6King Daddio——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 6-2-6
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $58,304
- Per start
- $1,619.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Prince Arlo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,666.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate