Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Machismo | $6.60 | $3.60 | $2.80 |
| 23Malpais | — | $3.80 | $2.40 |
| 31AScared Warior | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-3 | — | $19.60 |
| Trifecta | 5-3-1 | — | $20.05 |
| Superfecta | 5-3-1-8 | — | $17.91 |
Dr. Zarnett——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dr. Zarnett.
Shady Decision——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Shady Decision.
Dark Oak——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $829.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dark Oak.
1Dr. Zarnett————12/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 76.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AScared Warior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,734.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 11 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Silver G T O————15/134/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Malpais————2/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 14-6-6
- Wins
- 31.1%
- Earnings
- $320,818
- Per start
- $7,129.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 12 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4More Than Good————10/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,281.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 7 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Machismo————3/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,666.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 98.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Event Driven——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Dark Oak————6/141/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 9 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate