Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Can U Handle This | $7.40 | $3.80 | $2.80 |
| 29Sun Dress | — | $3.20 | $2.80 |
| 38Country Assets | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-9 | — | $25.80 |
| Trifecta | 5-9-8 | — | $63.50 |
| Superfecta | 5-9-8-4 | — | $225.26 |
Black Butte——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,818.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Black Butte.
1Istan Rose————20/151/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lorettas Song——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 4-7-7
- Wins
- 8.5%
- Earnings
- $56,984
- Per start
- $1,212.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Teatoe——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Low Tire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 86: 9-11-12
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $99,685
- Per start
- $1,159.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Can U Handle This——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 4-5-1
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $114,049
- Per start
- $5,184.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Black Butte————5/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 89: 16-11-12
- Wins
- 18.0%
- Earnings
- $161,708
- Per start
- $1,816.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Proud Maid Marian————10/157/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 70: 11-5-6
- Wins
- 15.7%
- Earnings
- $162,861
- Per start
- $2,326.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Country Assets——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Aug | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Sun Dress————2/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Mancora——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,365.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate